Town Elections 2009

Congratulations to DTC Members

Esther A.H. Hopkins

Beverly Hugo

Tom Mahoney

Nancy Coville Wallace

on their victory in the 2009 Town Elections

 

Esther A.H. Hopkins was re-elected to Keefe Tech School Committee.

Beverly Hugo was re-elected to School Committee.

Tom Mahoney was re-elected to Planning Board.

Nancy Coville Wallace was re-elected to Library Trustee.

FDTC Caucus Results of February 8, 2009

The Framingham Democratic Town Committee elected the following delegates and alternates to the State Democratic Convention
on Sunday, February 8, 2009 in the Community Center of Framingham Green, 136 Maynard Rd. :

Aviza, Elsa
Cardenas, Anne
Hugo, Beverly
Roberts, Pamela
Shulman, Norma
Tosti, Debra
Lannon, Debbie
Micciche, Terene
Tolson, Faith
Micciche, Sarah
McCarthy, Kathie
Hopkins, Esther
Massad, Susan
Chico, Carmen Ana
Sivan, Rochelle (exofficio, chair)
Desilets, Jerry
Feingold, Joel
Giombetti, Dennis
Heng, Jerry
Joyce, Stephen
Kaye, Lloyd
Mahoney, Tom
Mirza, Farooq
Sisitsky, Charlie
Sisitsky, Adam
Stefanini, John
Zimmer, Michael
Warshaw, Mel
Silver, Alan
Berman, Bob
Khan, Shahid
Sheikh, Ghafoor
Petrini, Chris
Greenwald, Sondra
Smith, Jason

Results of Delegate Election for Middlesex County Caucus September 2008

On September 24, 2008 a special caucus was held among Middlesex
County Democrats to nominate the Democratic Party’s candidate for
Register of Probate.
Below are the Framingham delegates to this caucus.  These delegates
were elected at the Framingham DTC meeting held on September 21, 2008
MEN
Jerry Desilets
Dennis Giombetti
Gerald Heng
Lloyd Kaye
Farooq K. Mirza
John Stefanini
Parwez Wahid
WOMEN
Elsa Aviza
Esther A.H. Hopkins
Beverly Hugo
Stephanie Mercandetti
Rep. Pam Richardson
Pamela Roberts
Norma Shulman
Rochelle Sivan
Eight delegate seats were left vacant.

Town Elections 2008

Congratulations to DTC Members

Dennis Giombetti

Mike Bower

AJ Mulvey

Phyllis May

on their victory in the 2008 Town Elections

Dennis Giombetti was re-elected to Board of Selectmen.

Mike Bower was elected to School Committee.

AJ Mulvey was re-elected to Keefe Tech School Committee.

Phyllis May was re-elected to Housing Authority.

FDTC Caucus Results of February 10, 2008

FRAMINGHAM DEMOCRATIC CAUCUS 2008

WOMEN DELEGATES

1

Elsa Aviza

2

Carmen Chico

3

Dawn Harkness

4

Esther Hopkins

5

Beverly Hugo

6

Susan Massad

7

Kathie McCarthy

8

Stephanie Mercandetti

9

Sarah Micciche

10

Nanette Magnani

11

Joan Rastani

12

Pam Roberts

13

Norma Shulman

14

Rochelle Sivan

15

Faith Tolson Pierce
MEN DELEGATES

1

Robert Berman

2

Chris Broyles

3

Gerard Desilets

4

Jack Duffy

5

Dennis Giombetti

6

Mike Hugo

7

Stephen Joyce

8

Lloyd Kaye

9

Chris Lorant

10

Tom Mahoney

11

Farooq Mirza

12

AJ Mulvey

13

Tom O’Reilly

14

Chris Ross

15

John Stefanini

16

Phil Ottaviani
WOMEN ALTERNATES

1

Ilma Paixao

2

(vacant)
MEN ALTERNATES

1

Joel Feingold

2

Roger Dowd
EX-OFFICO
Pam Richardson State Rep. 6th Middlesex
TBD Chair, Framingham DTC